GENERAL INFO

Weather
  • GRAL. JUAN N. ÁLVAREZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMAA): 24.00 °C / 75.20 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • DEL NORTE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMAN): 23.57 °C / 74.43 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • LIC. JESUS TERAN PEREDO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMAS): 25.91 °C / 78.64 °F CLEAR SKY
  • BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMBT): 26.95 °C / 80.51 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. MARIANO MATAMOROS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMCB): 23.97 °C / 75.15 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCE): 29.30 °C / 84.74 °F CLEAR SKY
  • CULIACÁN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCL): 25.76 °C / 78.37 °F LIGHT RAIN
  • CHETUMAL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCM): 29.87 °C / 85.77 °F CLEAR SKY
  • CIUDAD OBREGÓN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCN): 31.03 °C / 87.85 °F CLEAR SKY
  • ING. ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCP): 29.99 °C / 85.98 °F SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • ABRAHAM GONZÁLEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCS): 28.46 °C / 83.23 °F CLEAR SKY
  • CHICHÉN-ITZÁ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCT): 29.44 °C / 84.99 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • GRAL. DIV. P.A. ROBERTO FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMCU): 28.00 °C / 82.40 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. PEDRO JOSE MENDEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCV): 26.99 °C / 80.58 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • COZUMEL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMCZ): 28.68 °C / 83.62 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • DURANGO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMDO): 26.00 °C / 78.80 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • AMADO NERVO NATIONAL AIRPORT (MMEP): 26.99 °C / 80.58 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • GRAL. ALBERTO SALINAS CARRANZA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMES): 19.90 °C / 67.82 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMGL): 24.56 °C / 76.21 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • GRAL. JOSE MARIA YANEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMGM): 29.04 °C / 84.27 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. IGNACIO PESQUEIRA GARCIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMHO): 32.68 °C / 90.82 °F CLEAR SKY
  • LIC. MIGUEL DE LA MADRID NATIONAL AIRPORT (MMIA): 25.92 °C / 78.66 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMIO): 29.65 °C / 85.37 °F CLEAR SKY
  • VALLE DEL FUERTE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMLM): 28.98 °C / 84.16 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GUANAJUATO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMLO): 20.01 °C / 68.02 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • GRAL. MANUEL MARQUEZ DE LEON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMLP): 29.99 °C / 85.98 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • LORETO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMLT): 27.98 °C / 82.36 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. SERVANDO CANALES INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMA): 29.59 °C / 85.26 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • LIC. MANUEL CRECENCIO REJON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMD): 32.02 °C / 89.64 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • GRAL. RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMML): 30.43 °C / 86.77 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • MINATITLÁN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMT): 32.00 °C / 89.60 °F CLEAR SKY
  • VENUSTIANO CARRANZA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMV): 25.79 °C / 78.42 °F CLEAR SKY
  • MEXICO CITY BENITO JUAREZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMX): 19.98 °C / 67.96 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • GRAL. MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMY): 28.34 °C / 83.01 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. RAFAEL BUELNA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMMZ): 27.09 °C / 80.76 °F CLEAR SKY
  • QUETZALCOATL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMNL): 35.02 °C / 95.04 °F CLEAR SKY
  • XOXOCOTLAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMOX): 35.02 °C / 95.04 °F CLEAR SKY
  • TAJIN NATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPA): 29.99 °C / 85.98 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • HERMANOS SERDAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT  (MMPB): 18.99 °C / 66.18 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • MAR DE CORTEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPE): 26.00 °C / 78.80 °F SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT  (MMPG): 32.58 °C / 90.64 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. FRANCISCO MUJICA NATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPN): 19.03 °C / 66.25 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • PALENQUE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPQ): 29.02 °C / 84.24 °F SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • LIC. GUSTAVO DIAZ ORDAZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPR): 30.99 °C / 87.78 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMPS): 30.13 °C / 86.23 °F SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • ING. FERNANDO ESPINOZA GUTIERREZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMQT): 21.01 °C / 69.82 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • GRAL. LUCIO BLANCO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMRX): 31.72 °C / 89.10 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • SAN JOSÉ DEL CABO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMSD): 31.72 °C / 89.10 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • CABO SAN LUCAS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMSL): 28.67 °C / 83.61 °F FEW CLOUDS
  • PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMSP): 23.00 °C / 73.40 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • FRANCISCO SARABIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMTC): 32.02 °C / 89.64 °F CLEAR SKY
  • ANGEL ALBINO CORZO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMTG): 32.00 °C / 89.60 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • GRAL. ABELARDO RODRIGUEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMTJ): 20.02 °C / 68.04 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMTM): 27.96 °C / 82.33 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • LIC. ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMTO): 16.12 °C / 61.02 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • TAPACHULA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMTP): 29.00 °C / 84.20 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • CANCÚN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMUN): 28.94 °C / 84.09 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • CARLOS ROVIROSA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMVA): 32.01 °C / 89.62 °F SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • GRAL. HERIBERTO JARA INERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMVR): 28.89 °C / 84 °F CLEAR SKY
  • GRAL. LEOBARDO RUIZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (MMZC): 23.99 °C / 75.18 °F BROKEN CLOUDS
  • IXTAPA-ZIHUATANEJO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMZH): 23.97 °C / 75.15 °F OVERCAST CLOUDS
  • PLAYA DE ORO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (MMZO): 30.01 °C / 86.02 °F BROKEN CLOUDS

Privacy Notice

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

[Manny Aviation Services], with address at Avenida Benito Juárez number C2-C3, Fraccionamiento Hacienda La Galia, C.P. 50245, Toluca, Estado de México, México (hereinafter referred to as the “Responsible”), recognizes the importance of the legitimate, informed, and controlled handling of the personal data of its Suppliers and Service Providers and makes its provision of this Privacy Notice in order to inform you of the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable regulations (hereinafter the "Law").

 

1. Personal Data we collect.

Your personal data may be collected in various situations, either directly or indirectly, through other sources provided for in the Law. The Personal Data that we may collect belongs, among others, to the following categories: Identification and / or contact information: Name, date of birth, nationality, official identification, passport, home address, telephone, gender, CURP, Place of Birth, signature, email, image. Labor Information: Position, address, telephone, email. Financial information: Credit Card, RFC, Tax Identification Number, Tax Address.

 

2. Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data.

The processing of personal data includes, among others, the following purposes:

 

• Evaluate the provision of services that the Holder can provide to the Responsible;

• Prepare a file to keep in the database of service providers of the Responsible;

• Monitoring the quality of the Owner's service;

• Preparation of the contract for the provision of services, follow up on contractual obligations and benefits and notifying you in case of any breach or modifications to them;

• Celebrate the corresponding contracts for the formalization of its services as well as necessary accessory legal instruments;

• Use them in any type of billing, collection, judicial and / or extrajudicial collection act or diligence;

• Prepare statistics and reports of the services provided by the Holder in order to keep an internal control of said services as well as to give timely monitoring of them;

• Carry out administrative activities of the Responsible;

• Inform about new services or products related to those contracted or quoted;

• Control access and security in our facilities, and;

• Comply with the contractual obligations that may exist between the Responsible and the Holder.

 

Your Personal Data may be used for purposes compatible or analogous to those previously stated.

 

3. Sensitive personal, patrimonial and financial data that we collect.

The Responsible Party may also collect, from certain people and for some specific processes, sensitive personal, financial and patrimonial data, among which are, but not limited to, the following: Bank information such as bank account, standardized bank password (CLABE) billing information, RFC, tax address, among other data, analogous to the above. This data can be collected when you fill out paper or electronic forms. Some sensitive personal data may be collected through third parties in their role as Managers, for the purposes set out in the previous point. In accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the Law, when the Controller collects such data from you, your express consent will be required for the processing of these data, so we will ask you to indicate whether or not you accept the treatment of your data, and if you accept it, sign this document.

 

4. Mechanisms to express the Holder's refusal to process their Personal Data for unnecessary purposes.

The Holder may express his refusal for the processing of his Personal Data, regarding the purposes that are not necessary or that have not given rise to the legal relationship, within a period of 5 business days, after having granted his consent to this Privacy Notice, through the Personal Data protection department, to the following email: soporte@mannyaviation.com

 

5. Use of Tracking Technologies.

We inform you that we do NOT collect personal data through the use of means called "Cookies" and "server logs" or "Web Beacons", and other technologies to obtain personal information from the Owner.

 

6. Transfer of Personal Data.

The Responsible Party may transfer your personal data to third parties with whom it maintains a legal relationship, in order to comply with the purposes described in this Privacy Notice. These transfers expressly exclude those made to Managers hired by the Responsible for the processing of Personal Data.

Likewise, the Responsible Party may transfer your personal data to professional service providers in charge of preparing socioeconomic studies, among others, that allow us to comply with the purposes of this Privacy Notice.

In this sense and, in accordance with 36 ° of the Law and 68 ° of its Regulations, we undertake not to transfer your Personal Data to third parties without the prior consent of the Holder (except for those exceptions contained in article 37 of the Law ), guaranteeing, where appropriate, the proper communication of this Privacy Notice and the purposes to which the Holder subjected its treatment.

Therefore, it is necessary that you indicate whether or not you consent to the transfer of your Personal Data in the following space:

 

I consent to my Personal Data being transferred to third parties, exclusively under the terms of this Privacy Notice.

 

I do not consent to my Personal Data being transferred.

 

7. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data.

The Holder may limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data to stop receiving messages by email, print, by landline or cell phone, by contacting the Personal Data protection department by email: soporte@mannyaviation.com

 

8. Security Measures

Your Personal Data will be treated at all times based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the Law and other applicable regulations. The Responsible Party has adopted and maintains the security, administrative, technical and physical measures, necessary and within its reach to protect your Personal Data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Likewise, the Responsible Party guarantees that it will adopt measures no less than those maintained for the management of your information. Taking into account the risk, sensitivity of the data and possible consequences for the Holders.

 

9. Rights and Procedures regarding your Personal Data.

As the Owner of Personal Data, you may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Correction and / or Opposition before the Personal Data protection department (hereinafter referred to as "ARCO" rights). In the same way, you may revoke, at any time, the consent that you have granted and that is necessary for the processing of your Personal Data.

The foregoing, by means of a request for ARCO rights in accordance with the terms established herein and in strict adherence to the provisions contained in the Law and applicable regulations; addressed to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, via email: soporte@mannyaviation.com, or to the address located at:

 

• Avenida Benito Juárez number C2-C3, Fraccionamiento Hacienda La Galia, C.P. 50245, Toluca, State of Mexico, Mexico. Attention: Department of Protection of Personal Data.

 

To start the process of requesting ARCO rights, and for the revocation of their consent to the processing of their Personal Data, the Holder must send a letter to the Personal Data protection department, which must contain the following:

I. The name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

II. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder;

III. The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

IV. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

 

In the case of requests to exercise the ARCO right of Rectification of Personal Data, the Holder must indicate, in addition to the above, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

In view of the foregoing and, in accordance with article 32 of the Law, the Responsible Party will notify the Holder, within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days, counted from the date on which the request for ARCO rights was received, the decision adopted, so that, if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date on which the response is communicated.

The aforementioned terms and deadlines may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

The revocation of the consent to the processing of Personal Data of the Holder and the exercise of ARCO rights will be free, and the Holder must only cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats required in their request.

It should be mentioned that you will not be able to revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data if you want the contractual relationship with the Responsible to subsist.

 

10. Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, in response to legislative, jurisprudential updates, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices.

 

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements on our website (https://www.mannyaviation.com/aviso-de-privacidad), our offices or work centers; (ii) brochures or brochures available in our offices or work centers; (iii) or we will send them to the last email you have provided.

 

11. Procedure for the Protection of Rights and Verification that substantiates the INAI.

 

In the event that the Holder considers the precepts contained in the Law to be violated, he may file a complaint in accordance with Chapters VII and VIII of the Law before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter the "INAI").

 

For more information visit: https://home.inai.org.mx/?page_id=3374

 

The Owner, I agree with the provisions of this Privacy Notice and give my express consent for the processing of my Personal Data, Sensitive Personal Data and Personal Financial and / or Patrimonial Data.